Golden Globes 2015, ecco tutte le nomination

Share Button

GoldenGlobes
Si sono tenute oggi, presso il Beverly Hilton Hotel a Los Angeles, le nomination per i Golden Globes 2015. Hanno presentato Kate Beckinsale, Peter Krause, Paula Patton e Jeremy Piven.
Ecco le liste di Cinema e Televisione.

CINEMA
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything

Best Motion Picture – Comedy Or Musical
Birdman
Grand Budaptest
Into the Wood
Pride
St. Vincent

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Steve Carell, “Foxcatcher”
Benedict Cumberbatch, “Imitation Game”
Jake Gyllenhaal, “Lo Sciacallo – Nightcrawler”
David Oyelowo, “Selma”
Eddie Redmayne, “The Theory of Everything”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Jennifer Aniston “Cake”
Felicity Jones “The Theory of Everything”
Julianne Moore “Still Alice”
Rosamund Pike “L’amore Bugiardo – Gone Girl”
Reese Witherspoon “Wild”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy Or Musical
Amy Adams “Big Eyes”
Emily Blunt “Into the Woods”
Hellen Mirren “Amore, cucina e curry”
Julianne Moore “Maps to the Stars”
Quivnejanley Wallis – “Annie”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy Or Musical
Ralph Fiennes “Grand Budapest Hotel”
Michael Keaton “Birdman”
Bill Murray “St. Vincent”
Joaquin Phoenix “Vizio di Forma”
Christoph Waltz “Big Eyes”

Best Performance by an Actress In A Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Patricia Arquette “Boyhood”
Jessica Chastain “A Most Violent Iear”
Keira Knightley “The Imitation Game”
Emma Stone “Birdman”
Meryle Streep “Into the Woods”

Best Performance by an Actor In A Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Robert Duvall “The Judge”
Ethan Hawke “Boyhood”
Edward Norton “Birdman”
Mark Ruffalo “Foxcatcher”
J.K. Simmons “Whiplash”

Best Director – Motion Picture
Wes Anderson “Grand Budapest Hotel”
Avu Duvernay “Selma”
David Fincher “L’Amore Bugiardo – Gone Girl”
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu “Birdman”
Richard Linklater “Boyhood”

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
The Grand Budapest Hotel
L’Amore Bugiardo – Gone Girl
Birdman
Boyhood
The Imitation Game

Best Animated Feature Film
The Boxtrolls – Le Scatole Magiche
Big Hero 6
The Book Of Life
Dragon Trainer 2
The Lego Movie

Best Foreign Language Film
Force Majure – Sweden
Gett, the Trial of Viviane Amsalem – Israel
Ida – Poland
Leviathan – Russian
Tangerines – Estonia Georgia

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
Big Eyes – Big Eyes
Glory – Selma
Mercy Is – Noah
Opportunity – Annie
Yellow Flicker Beat – Hunger Games: Il canto della rivolta – Parte 1

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
The Imitation Game
The Theory of Everything
L’Amore Bugiardo – Gone Girl
Birdman
Interstellar

TELEVISIONE
Best Television Series – Drama
“The Affair”
“Downton Abbey”
“Game of Thrones”
“The Good Wife”
“House of Cards”

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
“Girls”
“Jane the Virgin”
“Orange Is The New Black”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Martin Freeman, “Fargo”
Mark Ruffalo, “The Normal Heart”
Billy Bob Thornton, “Fargo”
Matthew McConaughey, “True Detective”
Woody Harrelson, “True Detective”

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Drama
Claire Danes, “Homeland”
Viola Davis, “How To Get Away With Murder”
Julianna Margulies, “The Good Wife”
Ruth Wilson, “The Affair”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

Best Performance by an Actor In A Television Series – Comedy Or Musical
Louis C.K., “Louie”
Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
Rickey Gervais, “Derek”
William H. Macy, “Shameless”
Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

Best Performance by an Actress In A Television Series – Comedy Or Musical
Lena Dunham, “Girls”
Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Gina Rodriguez, “Jane the Virgin”
Taylor Schilling, “Orange Is The New Black”

Best Mini-Series Or Motion Picture Made for Television
“Fargo”

“The Missing”
“The Normal Heart”
“True Detective”
“Olive Kitteridge”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”
Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge”
Frances O’Connor, “The Missing”
Allison Tolman, “Fargo”

Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series, Drama
Clive Owen, “The Knick”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
James Spader, “The Blacklist”
Dominic West, “The Affair”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion
Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is The New Black”
Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
Allison Janney, “Mom”
Michelle Monaghan, “True Detective”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Matt Bomer, “The Normal Heart”
Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”
Colin Hanks, “Fargo”
Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge”
Jon Voight, “Ray Donovan”

La premiazione avverrà domenica 11 gennaio 2015 e sarà presentata da Amy Poehler e Tina Fey.

Share Button
The following two tabs change content below.
Giuseppe T. Chiaramonte

Giuseppe T. Chiaramonte

Nato a Catanzaro nel 1988, vive nella provincia di Milano da sempre. Appassionato di cinema fin da piccolo capisce che vuole farne la sua vita quando vede La compagnia dell'anello. Nonostante l'imprinting col genere blockbuster, che rimane nel cuore, la conoscenza del cinema d'autore arriva qualche anno dopo grazie agli studi e ora tra i suoi registi preferiti si contano nomi come Billy Wilder, Orson Welles, Alfred Hitchcock, Martin Scorsese, David Fincher e Christopher Nolan. Ma siccome nella vita è un montatore video, la vera fonte di ispirazione arriva dalla leggendaria Thelma Shoonmaker, dal maestro Walter Murch e Kirk Baxter.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply